English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
Fresnel contour [correct]
DEF: The locus of points on a surface for which the sum of the distances to a source point and an observation point is a constant, differing by a multiple of a half-wavelength from the minimum value of the sum of the distances.
French (Émission et réception radio)
contour de Fresnel [correct, masculine noun]