English (Silviculture)
mid-diameter [correct]
DEF: Of a fallen or felled stem or a log, the diameter half-way along its length.
OBS: Similarly for mid-girth.
French (Sylviculture)
diamètre à mi-longueur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: S'il s'agit d'une grume abattue, c'est le diamètre pris au milieu de sa longueur. Il en va de même pour la circonférence à mi-longueur.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
diámetro en el medio [correct, masculine noun]