English (Cooking Appliances)
microwave distribution [correct]
CONT: The ovens’ microwave distribution was assessed at two different elevations : on the cooking floor, and half-way between the floor and ceiling.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
répartition des micro-ondes [correct, feminine noun]; répartition des ondes [correct, feminine noun]; distribution des micro-ondes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous avons évalué la distribution des micro-ondes à deux différentes hauteurs, soit au fond du four et à mi-hauteur.