English (Interiors (Motor Vehicles))
windblocker device [correct]
CONT: The top can be positioned up, down, or half-way in between and incorporates a windblocker device that allows the car to be driven top-down in cool weather.
French (Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles))
dispositif coupe-vent [correct, masculine noun]; coupe-vent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des coupe-vent ou des coupe-vents.
OBS: coupe-vents (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).