English (Sociology)
transition center; transition centre; release centre; release center; release community; community release center; community release centre
OBS: half-way house
French (Sociologie)
foyer de transit [masculine noun]; maison-relais [feminine noun]; centre prélibératoire [masculine noun]
OBS