English (Plant Biology)
lobe [correct]
OBS: A partial division of an organ such as a leaf.
OBS: The term generally applies to a division less than half-way to the base of the midrib.
French (Biologie végétale)
lobe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Division d'un organe, comprise entre deux sinus plus ou moins profonds [par exemple, en parlant d'une feuille].
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
lobo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cualquier segmento de una hoja dividida (lobada) u otro órgano.