English (Biological Sciences)
lobation [correct]
DEF: The quality or state of being lobed.
DEF: lobed : Having margin cut up into rounded divisions by incisions which reach less than half-way to mid-rib.
OBS: lobe: Any rounded projection of an organ ...
French (Sciences biologiques)
lobation
DEF: Existence de lobes dans un organe ou un organisme.
OBS: lobe: Partie arrondie et saillante de divers organes.