English (Air Forces; Operations (Air Forces); Commercial Aviation)
spanwise bolts [correct]
CONT: Each half-wing is fastened to three frames in this aft section by six spanwise bolts.
French (Forces aériennes; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Aviation commerciale)
boulons qui traversent toute la largeur du caisson [correct]
CONT: Les deux demi-ailes sont réunies par six boulons qui traversent toute la largeur du caisson.