English (Software)
word boundary
OBS: integral boundary : a location in main storage at which a fixed length field, such as a half-word or double-word, must be positioned.
French (Logiciels)
frontière de mot [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Point de passage obligé lors des branchements dans les machines à mots.