English (Computer Memories)
integral boundary [correct]
DEF: A location in main storage at which a fixed-length field such as a half-word or a double-word, must be positioned. The address of an integral boundary is a multiple of the length of the field, in bytes.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
limite de mot intégrale [feminine noun]; limite intégrale [feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme frontière est souvent utilisé dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
límite entero integral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Posición en la memoria principal en donde debe posicionarse un campo de longitud fija. El límite integral puede ser una media palabra o una palabra doble; su dirección es un mútiple de la longitud del campo.