English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Roller Skating and Skateboarding)
portable halfpipe [correct]; portable half pipe [correct]; portable half-pipe ramp [correct]
CONT: He had been on a team in the glory days a couple of years before, doing demos on a portable halfpipe which he somehow inherited after the team broke up.
CONT: Our "Demo Team" and portable half pipe have been used all over the Midwest for these special events.
CONT: The Wild Ones - Bikes, Boards, and Blades Show takes place on a giant, portable half-pipe ramp.
OBS: Skateboarding terms.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes)
rampage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rampe de démonstration en forme d'U, démontable et transportable.
CONT: Le rampage est uniquement le demi-tube de démonstration; il se démonte et se transporte (Skate France International, no 9, décembre 1978, p. 11).
OBS: Terme du domaine de la planche à roulettes.