English (Photography; Graphic Arts and Printing)
halftone no-line [correct]
DEF: A halftone without the usual border.
French (Photographie; Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
simili à claire-voie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Simili sans la mince bordure usuelle.