English (Photoengraving)
prescreened film [correct]; pre-screened film [correct]; Autoscreen film [correct, see observation]
DEF: A film that has a halftone screen built into the film emulsion(133 lines per inch) and which produces a halftone negative directly.
OBS: It requires less exposure and is capable of higher resolution, especially of type images, than glass or contact screens.
French (Photogravure)
film prétramé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Film photographique dans lequel est incorporée la trame de similigravure. Exposé à une image à tons continus, le film donne automatiquement une formation de points comme celle produite par une trame de similigravure classique.