English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
circular screen [correct]
DEF: A circular-shaped halftone screen which can be adjusted to obtain proper screen angles for colour halftones without disturbing the copy.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
trame ronde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trame de similigravure circulaire qu'on peut ajuster de manière à obtenir les angles de trame nécessaires à la similigravure couleur sans déplacer la copie.