English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
highlight dot [correct]
DEF: [The small] dots representing the highlights in a halftone negative and printing plate.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
point de hautes lumières [correct, masculine noun]; douceur [correct, feminine noun]