English (Photoengraving)
blown-up halftone [correct]
DEF: Coarse screen halftone, containing exaggerated lights and shadows, resulting from enlargement of halftone negative or photo-enlargement of proof from a halftone.
French (Photogravure)
simili agrandie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Similigravure à trame grossière avec des ombres et des blancs exagérés.