English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
composite block [correct]; combination plate [correct]; line halftone [correct]
DEF: A plate on which line and halftone designs have been combined.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
cliché simili et trait [correct, masculine noun]; trait-simili combiné [correct, masculine noun]; simili et trait combinés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cliché comportant des parties en simili et d'autres au trait.