English (Photoengraving)
single-line halftone [correct]; one-way halftone [correct]
DEF: A halftone plate made by using a screen bearing parallel lines of uniform width as an alternative to the normal glass screen bearing lines ruled at right-angles.
French (Photogravure)
cliché tramé en lignes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plaque sur laquelle les tons sont rendus uniquement par des lignes parallèles au lieu de points.