English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
direct offset photographic process machine [correct]
OBS: Direct photography designates the making of halftone images by photographing the object to be reproduced rather than by re-photographing a continuous-tone picture of the object.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
machine offset à photographie directe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La photographie directe désigne la photographie de l'objet même, par opposition à la photographie obtenue à partir d'une autre photographie.