English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
dot-for-dot technology [correct]
CONT: ... dot-for-dot technology renders the dots and the colors in such way so that the output is color-managed and an exact halftone rosette is reproduced. The result is a screened contract-quality proof.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
technologie point pour point [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La [...] technologie point pour point [...] restitue les points et les couleurs, assurant la gestion des couleurs de la sortie et la reproduction d'une rosette en demi-tons exacte. L'épreuve tramée obtenue est de qualité contractuelle.