English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
keylines [correct, plural]
DEF: In paste-up artwork, the outlines of areas or of objects the designer has drawn, showing where a panel, colour tint, or halftone is to be positioned.
French (Maquette et mise en page)
filets techniques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Sur une maquette de montage ou sur le calque qui recouvre une telle maquette, traits ou tracés servant à indiquer les endroits où seront placées les illustrations.