English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
halftone rosette [correct]
CONT: Agfa's innovative screening technology works with the high-resolution Grand Sherpa to deliver a colour-accurate halftone rosette that replicates every characteristic of the final print.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
rosette en demi-tons [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nouvelle technologie de tramage d'Agfa fonctionne conjointement avec le Grand Sherpa haute résolution pour offrir une rosette en demi-tons aux couleurs précises qui reproduit chaque détail de l'impression finale.