English (Reprography)
laser quality output. [correct]
CONT: Graphics, halftone reproduction and other detail intensive jobs are completed quickly and professionally by the system's 1200 dpi resolution and laser quality output.
French (Reprographie)
qualité de reproduction laser [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des graphiques, des images tramées et d'autres illustrations très détaillées sont reproduits rapidement et de façon professionnelle grâce à une définition de 1200 p.p.p. et une qualité de reproduction laser.