English (Calculating Procedures (Mathematics); Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
Neugebauer equation [correct]
DEF: Neugebauer equations : A set of linear equations used to calculate the tristimulus values of halftone colour mixtures and combinations when the dot areas of the contributing colours are known.
French (Procédés de calcul (Mathématiques); Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
équation de Neugebauer [correct, feminine noun]