English (Photoengraving)
enamel [correct]
DEF: In photoengraving, the sensitized coating on the surface of the metal plate receiving the image by light transference through a line or halftone negative.
French (Photogravure)
émail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En photogravure, couche sensibilisée, appliquée sur la surface d'une plaque de métal pour recevoir l'image par report à travers un négatif au trait ou tramé.
Spanish (Fotograbado)
esmalte [correct, masculine noun]