English (Penal Administration; Social Services and Social Work; Indigenous Sociology)
Indigenous halfway house [correct]; Aboriginal halfway house [correct]
CONT: An Indigenous halfway house aligns with the Truth and Reconciliation Commission Calls to Action which seek to return power and rights of the Indigenous community to utilize Indigenous practices of conviction, rehabilitation, and reintegration.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Services sociaux et travail social; Sociologie des Autochtones)
maison de transition pour Autochtones [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il devrait y avoir une maison de transition pour Autochtones, qui serait semblable au Pavillon de ressourcement, parce que, dans certaines maisons de transition, des obstacles viennent nuire à la pratique de la spiritualité autochtone.