English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
recruitment to the fishery [correct]
CONT: Northeast Arctic cod and Northeast Arctic haddock(Melanogrammus aeglefinus) stocks, for which recruitment to the fishery occurs at age-3, a short-term forecast is 1–3 years ahead, while for species like Greenland halibut( Reinhardtius hippoglossoides) and redfish(Sebastes mentella), short-term forecastmay be as much as 6 years ahead...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
recrutement à la pêche [correct, masculine noun]