English (Aquaculture)
marine hatchery [correct]
CONT: The new marine hatchery provides the College with facilities for research into aquaculture development opportunities and for training in all aspects of hatchery operation. Initial work will focus on the rearing of halibut for aquaculture and on the production of juvenile lobsters for a stock enhancement programme.
French (Aquaculture)
écloserie marine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La ferme marine du Douhet (FMD) a profité de Bordeaux Aquaculture pour afficher sa place de leader européen de la production d'alevins de daurades, dans l'écloserie de La Brée-les-Bains, sur l'île d'Oléron, en Vendée.