English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
carboxy halide
CONT: Product Name : Phosgene.... Formula : COCl2.... Chemical Family : Carboxy Halide.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
carboxyhalogénure [masculine noun]
OBS: Structure : -CO-halogène (halogène = F, Cl, Br, I)