English (Photography)
silver halide photography [correct]; standard photography [correct]; conventional photography [correct]
DEF: The practice of photograpy following traditional techniques and means(mechanical cameras, silver halide films, chemical developing and printing, etc.) as opposed to digital photography.
French (Photographie)
photographie argentique [correct, feminine noun]; photographie conventionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Photographie exécutée selon les techniques et moyens traditionnels (appareils mécaniques, pellicules aux halogénures d'argent, traitement et tirage chimiques, etc.) par opposition à la photographie numérique.