English (Radiography (Medicine))
antifogging agent [correct]; antifog agent [correct]; antifoggant [correct]
CONT: Bromide-containing compounds are added to the developing solution to restrain development of unexposed silver halide crystals. Restrainers act as antifog agents and increase contrast.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
antivoile [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina))
anti-velo [correct, masculine noun]; retardador [correct, masculine noun]