English (Ports)
camber [correct]
DEF: Small basin with narrow entrance, usu. within harbour.
CONT: boat camber.
CONT: H. M. C. Dockyard Halifax has a number of boat cambers in which various small vessels and harbour crafts are tied up.
French (Ports)
darse [correct, feminine noun]; darce [correct, feminine noun]; darse au bois [feminine noun]; bassin au bois [masculine noun]; chantier au bois [masculine noun]
DEF: Bassin quadrangulaire ouvert, perpendiculaire ou oblique par rapport au rivage, de taille souvent limitée.
OBS: Les darses sont fréquentes dans les ports de mer à faible marnage.
Spanish (Puertos)
dársena [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona interna de una bahía o puerto resguardada del viento y las olas, donde las aguas están en calma.