English (Atomic Physics)
integer quantum Hall effect [correct]; quantum hall effect [correct]
CONT: The quantum Hall effect(or integer quantum Hall effect) is a quantum-mechanical version of the Hall effect, observed in two-dimensional electron systems subjected to low temperatures and strong magnetic fields...
French (Physique atomique)
effet Hall quantique entier [correct, masculine noun]; effet Hall quantique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'effet Hall quantique (en général) n'existe pas en dimension 3.