English (Building Names; Military Exercises)
Cartier Square Drill Hall [correct, Ontario]; CSDH [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Cartier Square Drill Hall; CSDH : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Exercices militaires)
Manège militaire de la place Cartier [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]; CSDH [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Manège militaire de la place Cartier; CSDH : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.