English (Heritage)
commemorative project [correct]
CONT: Eligible expenditures for commemorative projects may include rental of a suitable hall or public venue, publishing, printing, accounting and legal costs.
French (Patrimoine)
projet commémoratif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les dépenses permises pour des projets commémoratifs comprennent la location d'une salle ou d'un site public, les frais de publication, d'impression, de comptabilité ainsi que les frais juridiques.