English (Social Movements)
settlement house [correct]
OBS: The settlement movement began in England in 1884 with the foundation of Toynbee Hall is London and still exist in England, the US and Canada. The original objectives of the settlement movement was to establish houses in slum neighbourhoods where individuals of high standards of life would have a role of leaders to help residents with problems.
French (Mouvements sociaux)
centre d'œuvres sociales [correct, masculine noun]