English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
exhibition hall [correct]
DEF: A large hall for holding exhibitions.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
hall d'exposition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Salle de dimensions importantes dans laquelle se tiennent des expositions et qui est exploitée par des établissements privés ou publics.