English (Interplanetary Space Exploration; Collaboration with WIPO)
interplanetary space mission [correct, noun]; interplanetary mission [correct, noun]
CONT: Today, innovative near-Earth and interplanetary space missions are being planned with the aim of enabling sustainable and responsible utilization of space, on the one hand, and to expand humanity's capability in exploring space, from the Moon to Mars and beyond, on the other. High-power magnetically shielded Hall thrusters are currently seen as one of the most promising candidates among the electric propulsion concepts to realize these novel mission scenarios. Indeed, these thrusters provide both the high-throughput and the long-lifetime capabilities that are essential for the next-generation missions.
French (Exploration interplanétaire; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
mission interplanétaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des accéléromètres électrostatiques sont actuellement utilisés sur plusieurs missions de géodésie. [La] thèse est centrée sur [...] un instrument composé d'un accéléromètre électrostatique et d'une platine rotative. Cette évolution technologique permet de faire des mesures d'accélération non gravitationnelle sans biais. Cela est essentiel pour le succès scientifique d'une mission interplanétaire du point de vue du test de la gravitation. En effet, en mesurant sans biais l'accélération non gravitationnelle d'une sonde interplanétaire et en utilisant ces mesures dans le processus de restitution d'orbite, il est possible de tester la gravitation de manière non ambiguë.
Spanish (Exploración interplanetaria; Colaboración con la OMPI)
misión interplanetaria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las misiones interplanetarias son el origen de los futuros viajes interplanetarios que realizarán personas altamente cualificadas (ingenieros, científicos, etc.) en no mucho tiempo puesto que ya están en desarrollo proyectos como el de la nave Starship que permitirá la llegada de una pequeña colonia de humanos a Marte por primera vez. Estas misiones han posibilitado la recogida de información suficiente de los diferentes cuerpos celestes (principalmente la Luna y Marte) que forman el Sistema Solar para tener un amplio conocimiento sobre las condiciones a las que se enfrentaría un humano en ese nuevo ambiente extraterrestre.
OBS: misión interplanetaria: designación validada por un experto de la Comisión de Terminología, Sociedad Española de Astronomía, España.