English (Diplomacy)
official residence [correct]
CONT: Rideau Hall is the largest official residence in Canada's Capital Region and the only one open to visitors.
French (Diplomatie)
résidence officielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Rideau Hall est la résidence officielle et le lieu de travail du gouverneur général du Canada depuis 1867.