English (Educational Institutions; Oral Presentations)
lecture hall [correct]; lecture theatre [correct]
DEF: A hall for lectures with seats in tiers.
CONT: Lecture halls have long been a feature of university campuses, hosting hundreds of students as passive observers in class.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Exposés et communications orales)
amphithéâtre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grande salle de cours garnie de gradins.
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza; Presentaciones orales)
sala de conferencias [correct, feminine noun]