English (Building Names)
Canadian Science and Engineering Hall of Fame [correct]
OBS: The Canadian Science and Engineering Hall of Fame is a central part of the Innovation Canada exhibition at the Canada Science and Technology Museum. Here, we honour individuals whose outstanding scientific or technological achievements have had long term implications for Canadians.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments)
Panthéon canadien des sciences et du génie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Panthéon canadien des sciences et du génie est une partie intégrale de l'exposition «Innovation Canada» au Musée des sciences et de la technologie du Canada. Ici, on rend hommage aux individus dont les contributions exceptionnelles ont eu une influence à longue échéance sur les Canadiens.