English (Water Polo)
water polo team [correct]
CONT: The first water polo team to be inducted into the Canadian Aquatic Hall of Fame.
French (Water-polo)
équipe de water polo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La première équipe de water polo à être nommée au «Canadian Aquatic Hall of Fame».
Spanish (Polo acuático)
equipo de water-polo [correct, masculine noun]