English (Racquet Sports)
circuit [correct]
DEF: A series of tournaments at the state, sectional, national, or international level.
CONT: ... riding an awesome serve that was clocked as high as 127 mph(among the 10 fastest on the circuit), he became the first Canadian to win a tour event since 1967 by blasting his way to victory at the $200, 000 Hall of Fame tournament in Newport, R. I.
PHR: Challenger, indoor, junior, professional, satellite circuit.
French (Sports de raquette)
circuit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de tournois qui s'étalent sur toute la durée de la saison.
CONT: C'est son circuit le plus rémunérateur [...] en points et en argent.
CONT: Autour [des] grands rendez-vous s'organise une multitude d'épreuves dont les principales sont réparties en deux circuits, un pour les joueuses, un pour les joueurs. Ces circuits se terminent chacun par un Masters en fin d'année.
PHR: Circuit WTA.
PHR: Remporter le circuit.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
circuito [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los dos mejores jugadores del mundo en tierra batida disputaron ayer la final del torneo de Roma, uno de los más carismáticos del circuito.