English (Building Names; Baseball and Softball)
The Canadian Baseball Hall of Fame & Museum [correct]; CBHFM [correct]
OBS: Since its inception as a non-profit, charitable foundation in October 1983, the Canadian Baseball Hall of Fame & Museum has been dedicated to preserving Canada's baseball heritage. Originally located in Toronto thoughout the 1980's at the Canadian Sports Hall of Fame then later(1985) moving to Ontario Place. The Hall moved to its current location in St. Marys during 1994 and opened on June 4th, 1998.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Baseball et softball)
Le Musée et Temple de la Renommée du Baseball Canadien [correct, masculine noun]