English (Mineralogy)
glossecollite [correct]
OBS: A variety of the mineral halloysite.
French (Minéralogie)
glossecollite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variété blanche et fragile d'halloysite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
glossekollita [feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de halloysita.