English (Mineralogy)
galapectite [correct]; galapektite [correct]
DEF: A variety of halloysite from Angleur, Belgium.
French (Minéralogie)
galapectite [correct, feminine noun]; galapektite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété d'halloysite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
galapectita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de haloisita.