English (Mineralogy)
picrocollite [correct]
DEF: A hypothetic molecule... containing the same number of atoms as halloysite..., the two being regarded as end members of the pilolite-palygorskite group.
French (Minéralogie)
picrocollite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Molécule hypothétique, terme magnésien du groupe pilolite-palygorskite.