English (Mineralogy)
termierite [correct]
DEF: A clay-like substance resembling halloysite, of uncertain composition, from the antimony mines of Meyssonial en Mercoeur in Haute-Loire, France.
French (Minéralogie)
termiérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mélange de montmorillonite, de kaolinite et de silice colloïdale.
DEF: Variété opalifère de montmorillonite.