English (Mineralogy)
allophanoids [correct, plural]
DEF: Clays of the allophane, halloysite and montmorillonite groups.
French (Minéralogie)
allophanoïdes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme général pour désigner l'allophane, la montmorillonite et l'halloysite.