English (Mineralogy)
ablykite [correct]
DEF: A clay mineral close to halloysite.
OBS: Sedletzky and Yusupova in 1940 described a mineral from Jurassic beds of Tashkent, U. S. S. R., as "ablykite". The material was said to resemble halloysite in its dehydration characteristics but to differ from it in its x-ray-diffraction properties.
French (Minéralogie)
ablykite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'ablykite est un minéral argileux voisin de l'halloysite, décrit par I. Sedletzky et S. Yusupova.