English (Artificial Intelligence)
visual hallucination [correct, noun]
CONT: In image generation models, visual hallucination may involve the creation of images that depict objects, scenes or patterns that do not exist. These hallucinations can range from surreal and abstract art to entirely fabricated objects or creatures.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
hallucination visuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Génération d'image ou de vidéo comportant des détails visuels déformés, inexacts ou époustouflants.