English (Psychology (General))
hypnopompic hallucination [correct]
DEF: A hallucination that occurs as a person is waking from sleep.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
hallucination hypnopompique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hallucination qui se produit dans le demi-sommeil qui précède le réveil.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
alucinación hipnopómpica [correct, feminine noun]