English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
cutaneous hallucination
CONT: In cutaneous hallucination patients complain of things crawling on or under the skin, of electric currents passed through the skin, of burning sensations and of coldness and wetness.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
hallucination du toucher [feminine noun]
CONT: Hallucination du toucher. [...] le malade a l'impression de toucher effectivement des personnes, des animaux, ressent des frôlements, des caresses, des brûlures, des chocs électriques.