English (Symptoms (Medicine); Hearing; Clinical Psychology)
acoasm [correct]; acouasm [correct]; acousma [correct]; akoasm [correct]; akouasm [correct]
DEF: A nonverbal auditory hallucination...
OBS: [It includes sounds such as] buzzing, crackling, ringing ...
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Ouïe; Psychologie clinique)
acouasmie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hallucination auditive pathologique dans laquelle le patient a l'illusion d'entendre des sons continus et indéterminés.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Oído; Psicología clínica)
acuasmia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Alucinación auditiva.