English (Mental Disorders)
tactile hallucination [correct]
DEF: A hallucination involving the sense of touch, often of something on or under the skin [and] almost invariably... associated with a delusional interpretation of the sensation.
OBS: A particular tactile hallucination is formication, which is the sensation of something creeping or crawling on or under the skin.
French (Troubles mentaux)
hallucination tactile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hallucination impliquant le sens du toucher, souvent de quelque chose qui se trouve sur ou sous la peau [et qui] est presque toujours associé à une interprétation délirante de la sensation.
OBS: Une hallucination tactile particulière est l'hallucination de fourmillement (anglais : formication), sensation de quelque chose qui rampe ou qui grouille sur ou sous la peau.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales)
alucinación táctil [correct, feminine noun]; alucinación háptica [correct, feminine noun]