English (Clinical Psychology)
psychiatric disturbance [correct]
CONT: Lewy body dementia is named after the abnormal Lewy body structures that appear in the brains of people suffering from this disease. Lewy body dementia produces symptoms of dementia, signs of parkinsonism, and psychiatric disturbances, such as hallucination and behavioral troubles.
French (Psychologie clinique)
perturbation psychiatrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les perturbations psychiatriques englobent : troubles de la pensée et incohérence du discours, délires, hallucinations, anxiété pathologique, dépression, perte de concentration, ou de mémoire, apathie, anhédonie...