English (Psychology (General); Telephones)
phantom ringing syndrome [correct]; PRS [correct]; ringxiety [correct]
DEF: [An auditory hallucination corresponding to] an intermittent perception that a mobile phone is ringing when it is not...
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Téléphones)
syndrome de la sonnerie fantôme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hallucination auditive qui consiste en une fausse impression intermittente qu'un téléphone cellulaire sonne.