English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
cohoba [correct]
DEF: hallucinogenic snuff prepared from Piptadenia by the Indians of Trinidad. The hallucinogenic' s active principle is thought to be bufotenine.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
coahaba [masculine noun]; cahoba [masculine noun]; cohoba [masculine noun]
OBS: le coahaba, plante de la famille des mimosacées piptudenia [...] apporte au vaste groupe des hallucinogènes un nouvel alcaloïde : la bufoténine.