English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
dawamesk
DEF: a small green aromatic cake composed of cannabis plant tops, sugar,... cinnamon, cloves, cardamon, nutmeg, musk, pistachios, and pike kernels. Eaten... for the hallucinogenic effects of the cannabis.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
dawamesk [masculine noun]; diamoschum [masculine noun]
CONT: Le dawamesk ou diamoschum est un électuaire au musc. On le prépare en faisant cuire (...) des sommités fleuries (...) de chanvre. (...) l'extrait recueilli [est] enrichi d'aromates, de musc (...) et de pistache.