English (Orthopedic Surgery)
hallux amputation [correct]
CONT: The authors analyzed 29 patients at a mean follow-up interval of 32. 5 months after unilateral hallux amputation.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
amputation du gros orteil [correct, feminine noun]