English (Plant Diseases)
bacterial blight [correct]
DEF: Any blight disease of plants caused by bacteria, including common bacterial blight, halo blight and fuscous blight.
OBS: Symptoms variable; dark, water-soaked spots or streaks often develop on leaves and stems that later turn gray, brown, reddish-brown or black. Spots may even drop out leaving ragged holes. Leaves may wither and die early. (How to Control Plant Diseases in Home and Garden, p. 50).
French (Maladies des plantes)
brûlure bactérienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie des plantes transmise par des bactéries [qui] cause la mort des feuilles, des taches sur les gousses de haricots, ou la décoloration de la semence.