English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Optics)
parhelia associated with the 22° halo [correct]
DEF: Photometeor of the halo family, consisting of two luminous iridescent spots appearing on the parhelic circle, to the right and left of the Sun and at the same height, close to the small halo.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Optique)
parhélie de 22° [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Photométéore de la famille des halos consistant en deux taches lumineuses irisées apparaissant sur le cercle parhélique, à droite et à gauche du Soleil et à la même hauteur que l'astre, à proximité du petit halo.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Óptica)
parhelio asociado con halo de 22° [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fotometeoro de la familia de los halos formado por dos manchas luminosas irisadas que aparecen sobre un círculo parhélico, cercano al halo pequeño, a la derecha y a la izquierda del Sol y a la misma altura.