English (Atmospheric Physics)
paraselenic circle [correct]
DEF: Photometeor of the halo family, analogous to the parhelic circle, the luminary being the Moon.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
cercle parasélénique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Photométéore de la famille des halos, analogue au cercle parhélique, l'astre éclairant étant la Lune.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
círculo paraselénico [masculine noun]
DEF: Fotometeoro de la familia de los halos, análogo al círculo parhélico, cuya fuente luminosa es la Luna.