English (Atmospheric Physics)
parantiselena [correct]; parantiselene [correct]
DEF: Photometeor of the halo family, analogous to the paranthelion, the luminary being the Moon.
CONT: Moon Light Effects ... The official name for a moon dog is a paraselene if seen at 22 degrees. If the image is at 90, 120 or 140 degrees then it’s known as a parantiselene.
OBS: plur.: parantiselenae
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
parantisélène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Photométéore de la famille des halos, analogue à la paranthélie, l'astre éclairant étant la Lune.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
parantiselenio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fotometeoro de la familia de los halos análogo al paranthelio, pero con la Luna como fuente luminosa.