English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Optics)
parhelia associated with the 46° halo [correct]
DEF: Photometeor of the halo family, consisting of two luminous iridescent spots appearing on the parhelic circle, to the right and left of the Sun and at the same height, close to the large halo.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Optique)
parhélie de 46° [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Photométéore de la famille des halos consistant en deux taches lumineuses irisées apparaissant sur le cercle parhélique, à droite et à gauche du Soleil et à la même hauteur que l'astre, à proximité du grand halo.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Óptica)
parhelio asociado con halo de 46° [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fotometeoro de la familia de los halos formado por dos manchas luminosas irisadas que aparecen sobre un círculo parhélico, cercano al halo grande, a la derecha y a la izquierda del Sol y a la misma altura.