English (Hair Styling)
halo wrap [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The single halo wrap is commonly used for average size heads.
OBS: halo wrap : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
montage en forme de fer à cheval [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: montage en forme de fer à cheval : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).