English (Television (Radioelectricity))
black halo [correct, officially approved]
OBS: black halo : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
halo noir [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: halo noir : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
halo negro [correct, masculine noun]