English (Epidermis and Dermis)
halo nevus [correct]
DEF: A nevus characterized by the presence of melanocytic cells in the center and surrounded by a depigmented white halo.
French (Épiderme et derme)
nævus de Sutton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nævus entouré d'une aire achromique et susceptible de disparaître spontanément.