English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
long-life headlamp [correct]
CONT: In response to demand for a long-life headlamp, GTE Automotive and Miniature Lighting has developed a Sylvania removable halogen headlight capsule with a life rating over 2.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles); Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
phare longue durée [correct, masculine noun]