English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Air Pollution)
saturated chlorofluoromethane [correct]
CONT: Saturated chlorofluoromethanes are inert to halogens. Unsaturated fluorocarbons will add halogen smoothly.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pollution de l'air)
chlorofluorométhane saturé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chlorofluorométhane auquel on ne peut ajouter, sans substitution, d'autres éléments ou composés.