English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
halogen refrigeration system [officially approved]
OBS: halogen refrigeration system : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Machines frigorifiques)
système frigorifique à halogène [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système frigorifique à halogène : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).