English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
catalytic dehalogenation process
OBS: dehalogenation : Elimination of one or more halogen atoms(F, Cl, Br or I) from molecule of chemical compound....
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
procédé de déshalogénation catalytique [masculine noun]
OBS: déshalogéner : éliminer un halogène d'une molécule en contenant.