English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
triethylmethyl lead [correct]
CONT: Anti-knock motor fuel compounds are mixtures of one or more organic lead compounds such as tetraethyl lead, triethylmethyl lead, diethyldimethyl lead, ethyl trimethyl lead, and tetramethyl lead, with one or more halogen compounds such as ethylene dibromide and ethylene dichloride.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
plomb triéthyle méthyle [masculine noun]