English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
halon extinguishing system [correct, standardized]
DEF: Fixed extinguishing system containing halon as extinguishing medium.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
système d'extinction au halon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; installation d'extinction halon [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Système fixe d'extinction dont l'agent extincteur est du halon.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.