English (Fire Safety)
halon fire-suppression system [correct]; halon fire suppression system
CONT: Generally, halon fire suppression systems are elaborate automated systems designed to protect special facilities.
French (Sécurité incendie)
système d'extinction aux halons [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En général, les systèmes d'extinction aux halons sont complexes, automatisés, conçus pour protéger des installations spéciales.