English (Environmental Management)
life cycle of the halons
CONT: The owner of a facility in which a halon fire suppression system is installed assumes responsibility for the complete life cycle management of the halons, from purchase and acceptance on site to final disposal and destruction.
French (Gestion environnementale)
cycle de vie des halons [masculine noun]
CONT: Le propriétaire de l'installation dans laquelle on a installé un système d'extinction aux halons assume la responsabilité de tout le cycle de vie des halons, de leur achat et de leur réception jusqu'à leur élimination finale et à leur destruction.