English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
flying shear [correct]
DEF: A machine for cutting continuous rolled products to length that does not require a halt in rolling, but rather moves along the runout table at the same speed as the product while performing the cutting, and then returns to the starting point in time to cut the next piece.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
cisaille volante [correct, feminine noun]