English (Computer Programs and Programming)
programmed stop [correct]; programmed halt [correct]; coded stop [correct]; orderly halt [correct]
DEF: A halt that occurs deliberately as the result of an instruction in the program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
arrêt programmé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
parada programada [correct, feminine noun]; parada codificada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parada o detención del equipo de computación, originada por una instrucción deliberada en el programa. Con esta instrucción se causa una parada automática del sistema.