English (Railroad Safety)
dewirement [correct]
DEF: An incident in which an electrically powered vehicle, drawing its power from an overhead wire, is brought to a halt by the disengagement of the pick-up equipment from the wire.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail))
décâblement [correct, masculine noun]