English (Industries - General)
nonagribusiness [adjective]
DEF: applied to non-farming industries.
CONT: In the early 80s, the rapid trade expansion of the 70s came to a screeching halt for both agribusiness and nonagribusiness products.
French (Industries - Généralités)
non agroindustriel