English (Air Traffic Control; Airport Runways and Areas)
turn-off guidance [correct]
DEF: Information which enables the pilot of a landing aircraft to select and follow the correct taxiway from the time the aircraft leaves the runway until it may safely be brought to a halt clear of the active runway.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
guidage de sortie de piste [masculine noun]