English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
bio-electronic medicine [correct]
CONT: Presently, a few scientists have figured out how to deliver an electrical stimulation to simply the right areas to halt chronic inflammation in its tracks – a treatment they’re calling "bio-electronic medicine. "
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
médecine bio-électronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La médecine bio-électronique cherche à éliminer les inflammations excessives en stimulant ces circuits grâce à des dispositifs implantés.