English (Translation; Language Problems)
enjoy [verb]
CONT: ... why not call a halt and enjoy them?
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
en profiter
CONT: (...) pourquoi ne pas faire halte, et en (de tout) profiter? (LING 3 1958 58)