English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
uncased colour [correct]
DEF: A colour removed from [its] fabric case.
OBS: An uncased colour is never sloped at the halt; it shall be at the carry or the order, according to whether arms are at the shoulder or the order.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
drapeau consacré dégainé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Drapeau consacré qu'on a retiré de son étui en tissu.
OBS: Quant au drapeau consacré dégainé, à la halte, on ne le porte jamais à l'épaule; on le porte soit à la position au port, soit à la position au pied, selon que les troupes ont l'arme à l'épaule ou au pied.