English (Pipes and Fittings; Aircraft Systems)
pressure hose [correct]
CONT: The aircraft came to a halt with its nosewheel in the grass at the edge of the paved surface. The aircraft was undamaged. Two defects were identified in the hydraulic system. One of these, a pressure hose failure, had probably been damaged on previous flight.
PHR: High, low, medium pressure hose.
PHR: Left main landing gear hydraulic pressure hose.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Circuits des aéronefs)
tuyau souple de mise en pression [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau souple de mise en pression : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.