English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Naval Forces; Water Transport)
bent on [correct]
DEF: [Said of a flag that] has been attached to the halyard, secured to a cleat and is readily available to be hoisted.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Forces navales; Transport par eau)
abouté [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Se dit d'un drapeau qui est] attaché à la drisse, fixé à un taquet et [...] prêt à être envoyé.