English (Meats and Meat Industries)
long ham log
CONT: There is a potential market in the USA for cook-in-bag Deli slicing ham and long ham log for the commercial slicer.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
jambon pressé en rouleau
OBS: Jambon vendu surtout aux commerçants et aux restaurateurs.