English (Small Household Appliances)
grinder-mincer [correct]; grinder/mincer [correct]
CONT: Grinder/mincers : Almost all the [cuisine] machines received their lowest performance ratings on this attachment.... The machines found ham less taxing, producing an even, medium grind in a fairly short time.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
hachoir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les hachoirs : Presque [tous les robots de cuisine] ont eu de mauvaises notes à cette épreuve. (...) Toutes les machines ont accompli la tâche plus facilement avec le jambon, donnant un hachis moyen et égal en assez peu de temps.