English (Meats and Meat Industries)
tied [correct]
CONT: Boning a pork ham into tied roast. Steps in preparing a whole ham for cooking.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
ficelé [correct]
OBS: ficelé : Terme confirmé par un enseignant de la boucherie du Centre de formation professionnelle Relais de la Lièvre-Seigneurie de Gatineau.