English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Cheese and Dairy Products; Meats and Meat Industries)
cheese mite [correct]
CONT: The Cheese Mite... lives on cheese but also feeds on smoked substances [ham, bacon, sausage, etc. ].
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
mite du fromage [correct, feminine noun]; ciron du formage [correct, masculine noun]; ciron [see observation]
OBS: «ciron» : Nom donné parfois aux organismes inférieurs et quasi microscopiques, en particulier à un acarien qui vit souvent sur le fromage.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Productos lácteos; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
ácaro del queso [correct, masculine noun]