English (Meats and Meat Industries)
leg roast
OBS: Prepared from a regular or primal ham which has been closely trimmed and well rounded at the cushion and butt ends.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
rôti de jambon frais
OBS: Préparé à partir d'un jambon frais ou d'un jambon, coupe primaire, paré de près et dont les extrémités, à la culotte et au gros bout, ont été bien arrondies.