English (Meats and Meat Industries)
overhauling [correct]
DEF: The turning over of ham in brine to ensure that all sides are salted.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
retournement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: du jambon durant le processus de salaisonnerie