English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Menus)
assorted meats [correct, plural]
CONT: Assorted Meats Tray. Sliced roast sirloin of beef, Black Forest ham, smoked turkey and salami served with pepperoncinis.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Menus (Restauration))
viandes assorties [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Assiette de viandes froides. Plat composé de viandes assorties et d'au moins deux portions de salades assorties [...]