English (Meats and Meat Industries)
primal ham
CONT: Prepared from a regular or primal ham, which has been closely trimmed and well rounded at the cushion and butt ends.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
jambon entier [masculine noun]
OBS: jambon entier : Terme proposé par un enseignant de la boucherie du Centre de formation professionnelle Relais de la Lièvre-Seigneurie de Gatineau.