English (Pig Raising)
heavy hog [correct]
DEF: A general purpose pig noted for usually having carcases with a high deadweight to liveweight ratio, and reared to produce bacon(green or smoked), ham, pork and various by-products. Usually slaughtered at about 27-28 weeks, weighing 105 kg(231 lbs) or more l. w. [liveweight] or 81. 5 kg(179 lbs) or more d. w. [deadweight]
French (Élevage des porcs)
porc lourd [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Porcs lourds italiens de 150 kg.
Spanish (Cría de ganado porcino)
cerdo pesado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La producción de cerdo ibérico está orientada mayoritariamente a la obtención de cerdos pesados, materia prima de una importante industria transformadora orientada a la elaboración de productos curados de alta calidad.