English (Food Industries)
bone-in ham [correct]
CONT: Bone-in hams have the bonus of the bone to use later as a seasoning for vegetables, soups or stews, but they can be tricky to carve.
OBS: Ham with the bone left in.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
jambon à l'os [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les charcutiers français en font une variété, dite jambon «à l'os», parce que le jambon est traité avec l'os. Le charcutier découpe des tranches autour de l'os.