English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Egg Industry)
eggs benedict [correct, plural]; eggs Benedict [correct, plural]
DEF: Poached eggs placed on broiled ham laid on toasted halves of English muffin and topped with hollandaise sauce.
French (Plats cuisinés; Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
œufs à la bénédictine [correct, masculine noun, plural]; œufs bénédictine [correct, masculine noun, plural]; œufs Bénédictine [masculine noun, plural]