English (Musculoskeletal System; Animal Anatomy)
popliteal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the ham, or that part of the leg behind the knee or stifle joint.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Anatomie animale)
poplité [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a rapport à la partie postérieure du genou.