English (Cancers and Oncology; The Mouth)
odontoma [correct]
CONT: Odontoma represents the most highly differentiated of the mixed odontogenic tumors group, to a degree that is considered as hamartoma by most authorities. It is considered by far the most common odontogenic tumor.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Cavité buccale)
odontome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tumeurs épithéliales et mésenchymateuses d'origine dentaire. Les plus fréquentes tumeurs de ce type sont les odontomes : il s'agit d'hamartomes de survenue fréquente, en général avant l’âge de vingt ans.