English (Orthoses)
infrapatellar strap [correct]
CONT: Hamburg Patella Brace. Compression knee brace with 1 bilateral spiral stay, and an adjustable infrapatellar strap
French (Orthèses)
sangle sous-rotulienne [correct, feminine noun]