English (Archaeology)
Hamburgian culture
OBS: a culture of the superior Palaeolithic-12000-9000 B. C.-in Northern Europe; the main site is Meiendorf near Hamburg. Reindeer hunters used numerous stone and bone implements, such as Hamburgian points, zinken, circular huts, etc.
French (Archéologie)
culture hambourgienne