English (Urban Housing)
housing renovation program [correct]
CONT: If all the IAH [investment in affordable housing] funding were dedicated to a housing renovation program that replaces the successful Residential Rehabilitation Assistance Program in Hamilton at $25, 000/unit, 675 dwelling units would receive assistance.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
programme de rénovation résidentielle [correct, feminine noun]