English (Mathematics; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
Hamiltonian path [correct]
OBS: A graph is called Eulerian if there exists a walk that traverses each edge of the graph exactly once, and is called Hamiltonian if there exists a path passing through each vertex only once.
French (Mathématiques; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
chemin hamiltonien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: chemin passant une fois et une seule par chaque sommet du graphe.