English (Accommodation (Military); Military Administration)
adjustment awaiting authorization [correct]
OBS: Term found in the HAMIS Rents Module User Guide. HAMIS stands for Housing Agency Management Information System.
French (Logement (Militaire); Administration militaire)
rajustement en attente d'autorisation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme figurant dans le Manuel d'utilisation du module des loyers du SIGAL. SIGAL signifie Système d'information de gestion de l'Agence de logement