English (Accommodation (Military); Military Administration)
corrections (cheque) [correct]; CORC [correct]
OBS: Term found in the HAMIS Rents Module User Guide. HAMIS stands for Housing Agency Management Information System.
OBS: HAMIS transaction code.
French (Logement (Militaire); Administration militaire)
corrections (chèque) [correct, feminine noun]; CORC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme figurant dans le Manuel d'utilisation du module des loyers du SIGAL. SIGAL signifie Système d'information de gestion de l'Agence de logement.
OBS: Code de transaction SIGAL.