English (Fish)
yellowmouth grouper [correct]; crossband rockfish [correct]; grey mannock [correct]; hamlet [correct]; harlequin rockfish [correct]; princess rockfish [correct]; salmon rockfish [correct]; salmon grouper [correct]
OBS: Mycteroperca interstitialis (crossband rockfish) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Serranidae].
OBS: hamlet : common name also used to refer to the species Epinephelus morio.
French (Poissons)
badèche gueule jaune [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: badèche gueule jaune : appellation commerciale française normalisée par l'Office québécois de la langue française et le Bureau de normalisation du Québec.
Spanish (Peces)
mero [masculine noun]