English (Urban Planning)
kampong [correct]; campong [correct]
DEF: A native hamlet or village in a Malay-speaking country.
French (Aménagement urbain)
kampung [correct, masculine noun]; kampong [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En Indonésie ou en Malaisie, village clos par une enceinte