English (Keyboard Instruments; Percussion Instruments; String Instruments)
hammer shank reducer [correct]
CONT: Hammer shank reducer. This piano tool is used to remove glue and reduce the size of hammer shanks to fit new hammer heads.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Instruments de musique à percussion; Instruments de musique à cordes)
outil pour réduire le diamètre des manches de marteaux [masculine noun]