English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Hand Tools; Maple Syrup Production; Maple-Sugar Industry)
spout puller [correct, noun]; spout remover [correct, noun]
CONT: ... a spout puller or a hammer [is used] to remove each spout from the tree.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Outillage à main; Acériculture; Industrie de l'érable)
arrache-chalumeau [correct, masculine noun]; arrache chalumeau [correct, masculine noun]