English (Maple Syrup Production)
untap [correct]
CONT: Whether your sugarbush is on buckets or tubing, you will need to untap immediately at the end of each season. This means you will pull the spout or spile out of each tree using the back of a hammer or a ’'spout puller’’ tool designed for maples.
French (Acériculture)
désentailler [correct]
DEF: Retirer le chalumeau de l'entaille.