English (Crop Conservation and Storage; Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Forage Crops)
forage dehydrator [correct]
CONT: A conventional type of stationary dryer for alfalfa and grasses consists of a large rotating drum into which the shredded or cut material to be dried is fed. The material is subjected to rather high temperatures for quick drying as it passes through the machines. The dried material is cooled and fed into a hammer mill where it is ground into a meal and packaged in cloth or paper bags for shipment.
French (Conservation des récoltes; Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Culture des plantes fourragères)
déshydrateuse d'herbe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La déshydratation des fourrages grossiers [...] consiste à évaporer l'eau du produit pour arrêter brutalement sa dégradation et le conserver sous de petits volumes [...]
Spanish (Conservación de las cosechas; Equipo de elaboración de piensos; Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
deshidratadora de heno [feminine noun]