English (Papermaking Machines)
chip crusher [correct]
DEF: A hammer or pin mill where oversize fractions of chips are returned from the chip screens to be reduced in size.
French (Machines à papier)
broyeur de copeaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Machine utilisée pour broyer les refus de classage des copeaux.