English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
trip rod [correct]
CONT: Ingredient sensors. Each compartment [of the hammer mill' s accuportioner] has a control paddle positioned to activate a trip rod and switch to shut off the mill automatically and activate a warning light on the control panel should the flow of any ingredient be interrupted or stopped. Source : Farmatic, Hammer Mills, p. 2.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
tige de déclenchement [feminine noun]
CONT: Détecteurs d'ingrédients. Chaque compartiment [de l'exaportionneur du moulin à marteaux] contient une palette de contrôle placée de façon à actionner une tige de déclenchement et un commutateur qui arrête automatiquement le moulin et qui allume une lampe d'avertissement sur le panneau de contrôle, s'il arrivait que l'écoulement d'un ingrédient soit interrompu. Source: Farmatic, Moulins à marteaux, p. 2.
Spanish (Equipo de elaboración de piensos)
vástago de suelta [masculine noun]