English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Asbestos Mining)
fiberizer [correct]
DEF: A hammer mill which cracks open asbestos-bearing rock to yield a fibrous product.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Mines d'amiante)
défibreur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé pour défibrer l'amiante ou une autre substance à texture fibreuse.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia); Minas de amianto)
desfibradora [feminine noun]