English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
medicator [correct]
CONT: The Farmatic Medicator accurately meters dry medications directly to the mill housing where they are thoroughly blended with the other feed ingredients. Source : Farmatic, Hammer Mills, p. 3.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
médicamenteur
CONT: Le médicamenteur Farmatic mesure avec précision les médicaments secs directement dans le moulin, où ils sont parfaitement mélangés avec les autres ingrédients de la nourriture. Source: Farmatic, Moulins à marteaux, p. 3.