English (Metal Fasteners)
concrete nail [correct]; concrete stub nail
DEF: Hardened metal spike having a stout shaft that can be hammered into brick or concrete.
French (Clouterie et visserie)
clou à béton [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Clou à béton, en acier trempé noir; il pénètre dans les chapes, les enduits, le béton.
Spanish (Clavos y tornillos)
clavo para hormigón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clavo de acero templado utilizado para fijar madera, etc. a obras de fábrica.