English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
double-struck [correct, adjective]
OBS: When the old hammered coins were struck, often a first blow of the hammer would not be effective; if a second blow was given to the die the coin was liable to shift causing double lines to appear. Such a coin is said to be double-struck.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
tréflé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une pièce qui présente, sur l'une ou ses deux faces, un dédoublement d'empreinte résultant soit du glissement du flan entre deux coups de marteau, soit du déplacement du coin mobile au cours de la frappe.