English (Craft Industries)
hand-crafted [correct, adjective]; handcrafted [correct, adjective]
CONT: Hand-crafted, hammered tin angels from Mexico. Each decorative box contains eight angels.
OBS: Source: Brochure prepared by the Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1994-1995.
French (Industrie artisanale)
fabriqué à la main [correct]; confectionné à la main [correct]
CONT: Fabriquées à la main au Mexique. Chaque boîte décorative contient huit anges.
OBS: Source : dépliant préparé par le Musée canadien des civilisations, 1994-1995.