English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pneumatic hammering [correct, standardized]
OBS: pneumatic hammering : term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rivetage multifrappe au pistolet pneumatique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: rivetage multifrappe au pistolet pneumatique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.