English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
spring hammering [officially approved]
OBS: spring hammering : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
martelage élastique [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: martelage élastique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).