English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
repoussé [correct, noun]
DEF: In metalwork, a technique for decorating a surface by hammering the reverse of the object, sometimes into a mold of wood that has been carved in intaglio, to create designs in relief.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
repoussé [correct, masculine noun]; repoussage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique d'orfèvrerie et de dinanderie permettant d'obtenir un relief.