English (Translation; Language Problems)
be at a loss about
CONT: They are at a loss about what to think regarding the many questions hammering at us
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
ne savoir que penser
CONT: Ils ne savent que penser devant les nombreuses difficultés qui nous harcèlent