English (Biochemistry)
dihydrofolate reductase [correct]; DHFR [correct]
CONT: The dihydrofolate reductase amplicons in different methotrexate-resistant chinese hamster cell lines share at least a 273-kilobase core sequence, but the amplicons in some cell lines are much larger and are remarkably uniform in structure.
OBS: Tiré de: Molecular and cellular biology, 1988, 8 (12), 5268-5279.
French (Biochimie)
dihydrofolate réductase [correct, feminine noun]; DHFR [correct]
CONT: [...] L'amplification de régions d'ADN contenant un gène permettant de résister à un agent de sélection est-elle observée in vitro dans divers systèmes eucaryotes : résistance au méthotrexate (MTX) et amplification du gène codant pour la dihydrofolate réductase (DHFR), résistance au N-(phosphonacétyl)-L-aspartate (PALA) et amplification du gène codant pour la protéine trifonctionnelle CAD.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
dihidrofolato reductasa [masculine noun]