English (Musculoskeletal System)
full flexion [correct]
CONT: The posterior wall of the orthosis must be cut low enough to permit full flexion of the knee without impinging on the hamstring tendons.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
flexion totale [feminine noun]