English (Muscles and Tendons)
anserine bursitis [correct]; pes-anserine bursitis [correct]
CONT: Anserine bursitis : Etiology : Repeated friction; external blow to region of pes anserinus(...). Signs : Tenderness located at upper anteromedial side of knee under the unattached portion of the medial hamstring tendons; pain aggravated by flexion and extension of the knee; crepitus; occasionally swelling.
French (Muscles et tendons)
tendino-bursite de la patte d'oie [correct, feminine noun]; syndrome de la patte d'oie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La tendino-bursite de la patte d'oie, ou syndrome de la patte d'oie est une affection fréquente. C'est l'atteinte des insertions tendineuses du couturier, du droit interne et du demi-tendineux et des deux bourses séreuses adjacentes.