English (Artificial Intelligence)
procedural parser [correct]
CONT: A procedural parser is written as a sequence of actions(i. e. code) that pulls information from the binary data and reports some semantic information about that data. On the other hand, a declarative parser seeks to explain the meaning behind each field and decode it based on the type of the field.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analyseur procédural [masculine noun]; parseur procédural [masculine noun]