English (Applications of Automation; Electronic Devices)
gesture sensor [correct, noun]
DEF: In contactless technologies, a sensor activated by motion detection, such as hand movements.
French (Automatisation et applications; Dispositifs électroniques)
capteur de geste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans les technologies sans contact, capteur activé par la détection de mouvements du corps, comme un geste de la main.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Dispositivos electrónicos)
sensor de gestos [correct, masculine noun]