English (Video Technology; Marketing; Education)
whiteboard explainer video [correct, noun]
CONT: Whiteboard explainer videos consist of hand drawn visuals that are revealed over time. This simulates the illusion of a hand drawing the sketches on a white board. This animation style is mostly used in education and training, and for creating cost effective video content.
French (Vidéotechnique; Commercialisation; Pédagogie)
vidéo explicative sur tableau blanc [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les vidéos explicatives sur tableau blanc utilisent la technologie d'animation pour simuler un dessin à la main sur un tableau blanc virtuel. Cette méthode est bien adaptée pour expliquer des procédures étape par étape ou des processus complexes.