English (String Instruments)
kinnor [correct]
DEF: [An] ancient Hebrew lyre ...
CONT: The Hebrew kinnor... was a small hand-held instrument, its strings made of the small intestines of a sheep. It was usually played with a plectrum, although skilful players... would play with the hand.
French (Instruments de musique à cordes)
kinnor [correct, masculine noun]; cinnor [correct, masculine noun]; kinnôr [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lyre hébraïque dont on jouait dans les temples (notamment dans le temple de Jérusalem).