English (Clocks, Watches and Bells)
sweep-seconds watch [correct, noun]
DEF: A watch with the seconds hand at the centre of the watch, a movement which requires a supplementary third wheel and fourth pinion.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie)
montre à trotteuse centrale [correct, feminine noun]; montre à seconde centrale [correct, feminine noun]