English (Mining Operations)
artisanal mining [correct, noun]
OBS: Artisanal mining refers to purely manual, informally organized mining work that relies on simple hand tools to extract minerals.
French (Exploitation minière)
exploitation minière artisanale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'exploitation minière artisanale désigne un travail minier entièrement manuel, organisé de manière informelle, qui repose sur l'utilisation de simples outils manuels pour extraire les minéraux.