English (Equipment (Chemistry))
wrist action shaker [correct, noun]; wrist-action shaker [correct, noun]; hand motion shaker [correct, noun]; wrist motion shaker [correct, noun]
CONT: Wrist or hand motion shakers are designed to simulate the back and forth action of the human wrist. The shaking angle can be adjusted on most models so you can achieve the desired action for your application. Hand motion shakers can accommodate flasks, jars, tubes, and vessels.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
agitateur secoueur à pinces [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Agitateur secoueur à pinces. Reproduit le mouvement de l'agitation manuelle.