English (Medication)
revulsive [correct, noun]
DEF: An agent used to enhance the blood flow to a particular body part(hand, foot) in order to draw it away from a congested, engorged area(head, uterus).
French (Médicaments)
révulsif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Médicament qui provoque un afflux de sang dans une partie du corps afin d'en décongestionner une autre.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
revulsivo [correct, masculine noun]