English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
hand brake assembly [correct]
OBS: The hand brake assembly includes the hand brake wheel and the hand brake chain.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
ensemble de frein à main [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'ensemble de frein à main comprend le volant et la chaîne du frein à main.