English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
Wedelstaedt chisel [correct]
DEF: A bone chisel with a curved rather than angular shank.
OBS: chisel : In dentistry, a hand instrument for cleaning enamel.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
ciseaux de Wedelstaedt [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: La finition des bords se fait à l'aide de ciseaux de Wedelstaedt. (Généralités sur les obturations des cavités de classe V)