English (Harvesting Techniques)
mechanical picking [correct]
CONT: More cleaning is necessary with mechanical picking than hand picking.
French (Techniques de récolte)
cueillette à la machine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: la cueillette manuelle [...] finit par n'être pas beaucoup plus coûteuse que la cueillette à la machine.
Spanish (Técnicas de recolección)
cosecha mecánica [feminine noun]