English (Armour)
electrical firing switch [correct]
CONT: The 75mm weapon was elevated with a traditional hand wheel seen below the gun in this drawing and the weapon was fired(along with the Besa coaxial MG) mechanically from a pedal on the floor. Late modifications introduced an electrical firing switch on the elevating hand wheel with a foot pedal as backup.
French (Arme blindée)
interrupteur électrique de tir [masculine noun]