English (Engraving and Printmaking (Arts); Graphic Reproduction)
collagraph [correct]
CONT: Collagraphy... is a printmaking process in which materials are applied to a rigid substrate(such as cardboard or wood).... The plate can be intaglio inked, inked with a roller or paintbrush, or some combination thereof. Ink or pigment is applied to the resulting collage, and the board is used to print onto paper or another material using either a printing press or various hand tools. The resulting print is termed a collagraph.
French (Gravure d'art; Production graphique)
collagraphie [correct, feminine noun]