English (Baseball and Softball)
underhand arc
CONT: The pitcher must deliver the ball with a perceptible underhand arc of at least three feet from the time it leaves the hand until it reaches home plate.
French (Baseball et softball)
lancer par en-dessous [masculine noun]
OBS: L'équivalent complet fourni par un technicien de la Fédération de balle molle amateur du Québec est: lancer par en-dessous avec une trajectoire d'au moins trois pieds.