English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
hand pump [correct]
CONT: A foot pump that you keep at home is much easier to use than a hand pump which clips to your bike.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pompe à main [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite pompe à air que l'on actionne avec la main et qui sert à gonfler les pneus de bicyclette.