English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
double acting hand pump [correct]
DEF: Hand pump in which there are two alternate discharge strokes per cycle.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pompe à main à double effet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe à main dans laquelle deux refoulements se produisent alternativement par cycle.