English (Cutting and Trimming (Machine-Tooling))
back out punch; backing out punch
CONT: A hand tool designed with a straight cylindrical punch end for backing out punches, rivets, pins and the like. It is hammerlike in appearance and fitted with a wood handle.
French (Découpage et taillage (Usinage))
poinçon chasse-rivet à œil [masculine noun]
OBS: OTAN 71-B, 177.