English (Railroad Maintenance)
hand car [correct, officially approved]; lever car [correct, officially approved]; pump car [correct]
OBS: hand car; lever car : terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
draisine à bras [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; chariot à levier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: draisine à bras : terme uniformisé par le CN.
OBS: chariot à levier : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.