English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
hand throw [officially approved]
OBS: hand throw : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
manœuvre à la main [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: manœuvre à la main : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.