English (Rail Traffic Control)
manually operated [officially approved]; operated manually [officially approved]; hand operated [officially approved]
OBS: manually operated; operated manually; hand operated : terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
manœuvré à la main [officially approved]
CONT: La position des aiguilles manœuvrées à la main.
OBS: manœuvré à la main : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.