English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
electrically-locked hand-operated switch [correct]; electrically-locked hand operated switch [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Hand-operated switches equipped with electric locks must be operated in accordance with instructions posted at the switch.
OBS: electrically-locked hand operated switch : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
aiguillage à manœuvre manuelle à verrou électrique [correct, masculine noun]; aiguillage à manœuvre manuelle à verrouillage électrique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; aiguille manœuvrée à la main avec verrou électrique [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Sur ce type d'aiguillage, le verrou empêche la manœuvre de l'appareil tant qu'il n'a pas été dégagé.
OBS: aiguillage à manœuvre manuelle à verrouillage électrique; aiguille manœuvrée à la main avec verrou électrique : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.