English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
alert to give hand signals [officially approved]
OBS: alert to give hand signals : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
prêt à transmettre les signaux manuels [officially approved]
OBS: prêt à transmettre les signaux manuels : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.