English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
hand throw lever [correct]
OBS: Dual-control switch.
OBS: hand throw lever : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
levier de manœuvre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aiguillage à double commande.
OBS: levier de manœuvre : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.