English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
page [correct]
DEF: In hand composition, set lines, tied with a page cord and given to the make-up man.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
paquet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En composition manuelle, ensemble de lignes composées en caractères typographiques mobiles, puis liées avec une ficelle et remises au metteur en pages.