English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
net bin [correct]
CONT: Behind the net hauler that is mounted on the deck, fish are removed from the net by hand, and the net is cleared and stacked in a net bin manually or by automatic net clearers, ready to be set again over the [vessel' s] stern.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
bac à filet [correct, masculine noun]