English (Telecommunications Switching)
Aloha protocol [correct]
DEF: It is a multi-access channel management scheme based on a set of rules for conducting interaction between a large number of user stations, on the one hand, and a central station, on the other.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
protocole Aloha [correct, masculine noun]