English (National History; Federal Administration)
constitutional heritage [correct]
CONT: The ways in which the Government raises money on the one hand, and spends it on the other, are governed by a very specific set of procedures having their roots in Canada's constitutional and parliamentary heritage.
French (Histoires nationales; Administration fédérale)
patrimoine constitutionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La façon dont le gouvernement, d'une part, se procure l'argent nécessaire et, d'autre part, le dépense est régie par une série de procédures bien spéciales qui puisent leur source dans le patrimoine constitutionnel et parlementaire du Canada.