English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
pack tray [correct]
DEF: The portion of the container or deployment device in which the lines are stowed.
CONT: The container is composed of a conerless pack tray and five flaps: top, sides, bottom and shrivel.
CONT: The body of the pack tray is made from nylon pack cloth and the components that are sewn to the body are made from nylon pack cloth and nylon webbing.
CONT: Pick up the D-bag with one hand and the risers with the other hand. Lay the risers on the pack tray, fanned out so that the links from each riser group rest side by side to reduce bulk. The rear risers lie closest to the outside edge. Set the bag on top of the risers, locking stows down.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
fond du conteneur [masculine noun]
CONT: Disposer les élévateurs à plat au fond du conteneur de réserve, puis positionner le POD.