English (Translation (General))
on complying with the conditions [correct]
CONT: Except in the circumstances set out in the preceding article, the consignee is entitled... to require the carrier to hand over to him the air waybill and to deliver the cargo to him on payment of the charges due and on complying with the conditions of an air carriage.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
contre l'exécution des conditions
CONT: Sauf dans les cas indiqués à l'article précédent; le destinataire a le droit [...] de demander au transporteur de lui remettre la lettre de transport aérien et de lui livrer la marchandise contre le paiement du montant des créances et contre l'exécution des conditions.