English (Hand Tools)
screwdriver tip [correct]
CONT: screwdriver bit : a brace bit shank with a screwdriver tip.
OBS: screwdriver : a hand tool for turning a screw, consisting of a handle attached to a long, narrow shank, usually of metal, which tapers and flattens out to a tip that fits into the slotted head of a screw.
French (Outillage à main)
pointe de tournevis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur la figure, vous pouvez voir la pointe d'un tournevis destiné aux vis à tête cruciforme (...) La pointe entre plus ou moins profondément dans la tête des vis suivant la dimension de celles-ci, et le tournevis ne risque en aucun cas de déraper.