English (Hand Tools)
screwdriver handle [correct]
OBS: screwdriver : a hand tool for turning a screw, consisting of a handle attached to a long, narrow shank, usually of metal, which tapers and flattens out to a tip that fits into the slotted head of a screw.
French (Outillage à main)
manche de tournevis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La figure montre un tournevis court à gros manche. Ce modèle peut être utilisé dans des endroits où la place est mesurée. Par ailleurs, la grosseur du manche permet d'exercer un effort plus grand.