English (Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
spear fishing [correct]
DEF: The fishing by means of a spear propelled by a spring, an elastic band, compressed air, a bow or by hand.
French (Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche au harpon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pêche pratiquée avec un harpon actionné par un ressort, un élastique, de l'air comprimé, un arc ou la main.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Caza y pesca deportiva)
pesca con arpón [correct, feminine noun]