English (Guns (Land Forces))
hinge roller [correct]
CONT: Grasp the firing pin housing cap with the right hand; with your left hand, support the breech operating lever dog and hinge roller.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
cylindre de la charnière [masculine noun]
CONT: Saisissez la coiffe du logement du percuteur avec la main gauche, et soutenez le butoir du levier de manœuvre de la culasse ainsi que le cylindre de la charnière avec la main gauche.