English (Organization Planning)
mitigation measure [correct]
CONT: The air... is to develop a risk-smart worforce throughout the Public Service by ensuring that public servants at all levels are more risk aware and risk attention, that mitigation measures are proportionate to the issue at hand, and that the necessary tools and processes are in place to support them.
French (Planification d'organisation)
mesure d'atténuation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce changement [de culture organisationnelle] a pour objet de s'assurer que les fonctionnaires de tous les niveaux soient plus conscients des risques et y portent plus attention, que les mesures d'atténuation soient proportionnelles aux problèmes à régler et que les outils et processus nécessaires soient instaurés pour les appuyer.