English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
final content [correct, standardized]
CONT: Support accessible authoring practices. If the tool automatically generates markup, many authors will be unaware of the accessibility status of the final content unless they expend extra effort to review it and make appropriate corrections by hand.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
contenu final [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Soutenir les méthodes pour l'édition accessibles. Si l'outil génère un balisage automatiquement, beaucoup d'auteurs seront ignorants du statut d'accessibilité du contenu final à moins qu'ils fassent l'effort supplémentaire de l'examiner et de faire les corrections appropriées à la main.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.