English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
electric switch lock [correct]
DEF: An electric lock connected with a hand operated switch to prevent its operation until the lock is released.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
verrou électrique d'aiguillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif électrique servant à empêcher la manœuvre d'un aiguillage à manœuvre manuelle.