English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
hand control assembly [correct]
CONT: ... a trigger to enable firing of the gun selected by the gunner's hand control assembly when in manual mode. The trigger is enabled when the palm switch on the hand control assembly is released.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
ensemble de commande manuelle [masculine noun]