English (Radiotelephony)
hand-held station
OBS: "a mobile station that has internal battery power supply; a manually operated, self-contained transmit-receive switch, and design characteristics that enable the station to be operated while normally wholly supported by one hand".
French (Radiotéléphonie)
station portative
OBS: il s'agit en fait du walkie-talkie; traduction personnelle, fondée sur l'expression "interphone portatif".