English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
hand operated switch [correct]
OBS: Single spindle boring machine.
OBS: hand operated switch : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
commutateur manuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Perceuse monobroche.
OBS: commutateur manuel : terme normalisé par l'ISO.