English (Masonry Materials)
scored block [correct]
DEF: A block of material that is cut or indented with a hand tool so as to interrupt the visual effect of its surface or otherwise decorate it.
OBS: See "scoring".
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
bloc rainuré [correct, masculine noun]; bloc strié [correct, masculine noun]