English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Hand Tools)
portable pneumatic tool [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pneumatic tool designed in such a way that it can be carried to its place of use and held by hand during use.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Outillage à main)
outil pneumatique portatif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Outil pneumatique conçu de manière à pouvoir être porté sur son lieu d'utilisation et tenu à la main pendant son emploi.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Vocabulaire des outils et machines pneumatiques.