English (Hand Tools)
multi-tool [correct]; multitool [correct]
DEF: A versatile hand tool that combines several individual functions in a single unit.
French (Outillage à main)
outil polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]; outil multifonctions [correct, masculine noun]