English (Hand Tools; Railroad Maintenance)
spike maul [correct]
DEF: A hand tool used to drive railroad spikes into railroad tracks.
French (Outillage à main; Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
masse à crampons [correct, feminine noun]