English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
hand turning tool [correct, standardized]
OBS: Turning lathe.
OBS: hand turning tool : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
gouge de tournage [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Tour parallèle.
OBS: gouge de tournage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.