English (Railroad Maintenance)
spike puller [correct, officially approved]; spike extractor [correct]; spike claw bar
OBS: Hand tool.
OBS: spike puller: term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
arrache-crampon [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Outillage à main.
OBS: arrache-crampon : terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.