English (Hand Tools)
hand-held hydraulic tool [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hydraulic tool designed in such a way that it can be carried to its place of use and held by hand during use.
OBS: hand-held hydraulic tool : term and definition standardized by ISO in 2007.
French (Outillage à main)
machine portative hydraulique tenue à la main [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine portative hydraulique conçue de telle façon qu'elle peut être transportée sur son lieu d'utilisation et tenue à la main pendant son emploi.
OBS: machine portative hydraulique tenue à la main : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO en 2007.