English (Aeroindustry)
waterjet hand tool [correct]
CONT: Flow Industries, Inc, of Seattle(Washington) has developed a fully omnidirectional waterjet hand tool, called Waterouter, for cutting and trimming cured and uncured pre-impregnated composite materials(...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
outil manuel à jet d'eau
CONT: La firme américaine Flow Industries a réalisé un outil manuel à jet d'eau omnidirectionnel, le Waterouter, pour le découpage des matériaux composites (...)