English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
two-wheel hand truck [correct]; two-wheeled hand truck [correct]; two-wheel truck [correct]; sack truck [correct, standardized]
DEF: A small, two-wheel truck, with two handles, used in handling merchandise of comparatively small dimensions over short distances.
CONT: Hand trucks with two wheels permit most of the load to be carried on the wheels, but some of the load must be assumed by the operator to balance the truck during movement. Common two-wheel hand trucks include the barrel, box, drum, hopper, refrigerator, paperroll, and tote-box trucks.
OBS: sack truck: standardized by the British Standards Institution.
French (Chariots de manutention)
diable [correct, masculine noun]; cabrouet [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit chariot à deux roues basses, dont on se sert dans les entrepôts pour déplacer les caisses, les sacs, les colis.
CONT: Diable. (...) On trouve de nombreux modèles spécialement étudiés pour des manutentions particulières: bouteilles de gaz, bonbonnes, etc.
OBS: «cabrouet» : Sur cinq dictionnaires français consultés, deux seulement font mention du mot "cabrouet", QUENC et LGRAN, et seul le second le donne comme synonyme de "diable", ce qui donne à penser qu'il est bel et bien sorti de l'usage.