English (Internet and Telematics; Life Cycle (Informatics))
remote control keypad [correct]
DEF: Hand-held numeric keypad connected to a visual terminal by UHF radio beam, which can serve as a TV controller.
French (Internet et télématique; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
clavier de télécommande [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clavier permettant la commande des fonctions du téléviseur.