English (Special-Language Phraseology; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
precision and response time requirements [plural]
CONT: None of such known circuits are capable of providing a speed control for a universal AC/DC motor useful in a hand-held portable device with the speed range, precision and response time requirements of the present invention.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
exigences en précision et temps de réponse [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: À ces deux types de mesures sont associées des exigences en précision et temps de réponse suivant l'utilisation que est faite du signal correspondant.