English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Dentistry)
spatula [correct]
DEF: A hand-held flat instrument for mixing or spreading dental materials.
CONT: Three different spatulas are available for mixing restorative materials.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Dentisterie)
spatule [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instrument à main, utilisé pour mélanger et manipuler des liquides, des poudres ou des demi-solides.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Odontología)
espátula [feminine noun]