English (Dentistry)
enamel chisel [correct]
DEF: A hand-held cutting instrument for breaking a carious tooth structure, smoothing cavity walls and sharpening line on point angles.
French (Dentisterie)
ciseau à émail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument à main qui permet la finition des parois et des angles d'une préparation dentaire.