English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
seed stripper [correct]
CONT: The pull-type seed stripper is most effective in large areas, mainly used for grasses. The hand-held seed stripper is good in smaller areas and in areas of concentrated species, either for grasses or flowers, as there are interchangeable stripper heads. Seeds collected by seed strippers will need more intensive cleaning.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
récolteuse de semences [correct, feminine noun]