English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
microcurrent point stimulation therapy [correct, noun]; MPS therapy [correct, noun]
CONT: MPS therapy is noninvasive and is done with one or two hand-held electrical devices that locate and apply concentrated DC [direct current] microcurrent to active acupuncture and trigger points. Its purpose is to relax muscles, to calm the nervous system and to release endorphins, our body's natural painkillers.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
thérapie de stimulation par micro-courants [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
terapia de estimulación por microcorriente [correct, feminine noun]