English (Surgical Instruments)
Heaney hysterectomy retractor; Heaney vaginal retractor
OBS: Gynecological instrument.
OBS: There are many varieties of Heaney hysterectomy retractors : surgical Heaney hysterectomy retractor; Heaney-Simon hysterectomy retractor; Heaney retractor; Heaney-Simon retractor; Heaney-Simon lighted retractor; Heaney right-angled retractor; Heaney hand-held retractor; etc
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
écarteur d'hystérectomie de Heaney [masculine noun]; écarteur Heaney [correct, masculine noun]