English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
radiation detection pager [correct]
DEF: A hand-held, quick-reading nuclear radiation meter.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Physique radiologique et applications)
radiamètre portable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil manuel à lecture instantanée employé pour mesurer l'intensité des radiations nucléaires.