English (Orbital Stations)
hand-held payload [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The WORF [Window Observational Research Facility] will provide mounts for small, hand-held payloads such as film cameras, electronic still cameras and camcorders individual payloads.
OBS: hand-held payload : term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
charge utile portable [proposal, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: charge utile portable : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).